116 Karen Ln Martinez, CA 94553
Vine Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,651 - $740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Karen Ln, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $690,163, approximately $425 per square foot. 116 Karen Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Las Juntas Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Adamson Louanna M
Bought by
Louanna M Adamson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Adamson Charles V and Adamson Louanna M
Bought by
Adamson Charles V and Adamson Louanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louanna M Adamson Revocable Trust | -- | Cain Lucile K | |
| Adamson Charles V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adamson Charles V | $544,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $102,982 | $18,843 | $84,139 |
| 2024 | $954 | $100,964 | $18,474 | $82,490 |
| 2023 | $954 | $98,985 | $18,112 | $80,873 |
| 2022 | $880 | $97,045 | $17,757 | $79,288 |
| 2021 | $806 | $95,143 | $17,409 | $77,734 |
| 2019 | $682 | $92,323 | $16,894 | $75,429 |
| 2018 | $657 | $90,513 | $16,563 | $73,950 |
| 2017 | $637 | $88,739 | $16,239 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $611 | $87,000 | $15,921 | $71,079 |
| 2015 | $647 | $85,694 | $15,682 | $70,012 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $84,016 | $15,375 | $68,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map