Estimated Value: $237,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Kenney Ct, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $242,546, approximately $173 per square foot. 116 Kenney Ct is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including South Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Davis Matthew C and Glass Kelly L
Bought by
Davis Matthew C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Matthew C | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $192,200 | $33,900 | $158,300 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $192,200 | $33,900 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $34,500 | $4,100 | $30,400 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $34,500 | $4,100 | $30,400 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $34,500 | $4,100 | $30,400 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $34,500 | $4,100 | $30,400 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $34,500 | $4,100 | $30,400 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $34,500 | $4,100 | $30,400 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map