Estimated Value: $126,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Chenault Ct, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $195,360, approximately $152 per square foot. 205 Chenault Ct is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including South Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
D2 Property Solutions Llc
Bought by
Top Down Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Chidester Paula M
Bought by
D2 Properties Solutions Llc and Mj23 Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Top Down Investments Llc | $70,000 | Global Title Inc | |
| D2 Properties Solutions Llc | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $167,900 | $34,300 | $133,600 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $167,900 | $34,300 | $133,600 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $29,000 | $4,300 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $29,000 | $4,300 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $29,000 | $4,300 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $29,000 | $4,300 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $29,000 | $4,300 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $29,000 | $4,300 | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $969 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $963 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $975 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map