Estimated Value: $203,000 - $245,236
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Chenault Ct, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $224,559, approximately $172 per square foot. 201 Chenault Ct is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including South Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Pfeifer Holly L
Bought by
Carney Arthur G and Carney Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,282
Outstanding Balance
$55,883
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$168,676
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carney Arthur G | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carney Arthur G | $81,282 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $185,400 | $36,300 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $185,400 | $36,300 | $149,100 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $32,900 | $4,900 | $28,000 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $32,900 | $4,900 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $32,900 | $4,900 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $32,900 | $4,900 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $32,900 | $4,900 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $32,900 | $4,900 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,967 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,915 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map