116 Kirkorian Ct Scotts Valley, CA 95066
Estimated Value: $1,652,000 - $2,382,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,861
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Kirkorian Ct, Scotts Valley, CA 95066 and is currently estimated at $1,967,324, approximately $687 per square foot. 116 Kirkorian Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Brook Knoll Elementary School, Scotts Valley Middle School, and Scotts Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Thygeson Gordon A and Thygeson Lisa M
Bought by
Thygeson Gordon A and Thygeson Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Elizabeth D
Bought by
Thygeson Gordon A and Thygeson Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,200
Outstanding Balance
$171,893
Interest Rate
7.84%
Estimated Equity
$1,795,431
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thygeson Gordon A | -- | None Available | |
| Thygeson Gordon A | $699,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thygeson Gordon A | $559,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,553 | $1,084,661 | $537,947 | $546,714 |
| 2023 | $12,177 | $1,032,640 | $517,058 | $515,582 |
| 2022 | $11,944 | $1,012,392 | $506,919 | $505,473 |
| 2021 | $11,709 | $992,542 | $496,980 | $495,562 |
| 2020 | $11,574 | $982,364 | $491,884 | $490,480 |
| 2019 | $11,411 | $963,102 | $482,239 | $480,863 |
| 2018 | $10,853 | $944,217 | $472,783 | $471,434 |
| 2017 | $10,746 | $925,705 | $463,514 | $462,191 |
| 2016 | $10,281 | $907,553 | $454,425 | $453,128 |
| 2015 | $10,332 | $893,921 | $447,599 | $446,322 |
| 2014 | $9,873 | $876,410 | $438,831 | $437,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map