$520,000

116 Lakeside Cir Unit A & B Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Estimated payment $3,127/month

Total Views 221
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,664 Sq Ft
$312 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Dining Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Air
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Welcome to 116 Lakeside Circle, Unit A & B--a beautifully renovated duplex, by the seller, in the heart of Panama City Beach! Both units have
been thoughtfully updated, featuring fresh paint, updated flooring, and upgraded fixtures throughout. Whether you're looking for a multi-generational living
option or an income-producing property, this duplex offers flexibility and potential. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and the stunning Gulf Coast
beaches, it's a fantastic opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in a prime location. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Ronald Godwin III

La Florida Coastal Properties License #3451664 Listed on: 05/02/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,249

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,664 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 32827-082-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,249

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Attached Single Unit
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: LAKESIDE VILLAS
  • Directions: From Highway 79 and Panama City Beach Parkway head east. Turn Right on Lullwater Dr and Left on Lakeside Circle. Duplex will be on the left
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator W/IceMk
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Floor Tile, Floor Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Washer/Dryer Hookup

• Other Structures: Shed
  • Property Condition: Renovated, Construction Complete
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • Lot Features:See Remarks6: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof ShingleShake: Yes
  • Exterior:Fenced Back Yard: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Brick: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • General Property Info:Garage2: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Parcel #: 32827-082-000
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4249.48
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,868 $348,603 $109,474 $239,129
2024 $3,382 $318,713 $102,672 $216,041
2023 $3,382 $274,519 $94,522 $179,997
2022 $2,765 $245,886 $85,538 $160,348
2021 $2,026 $168,147 $80,982 $87,165
2020 $1,932 $159,995 $79,249 $80,746
2019 $1,826 $150,747 $69,239 $81,508
2018 $1,714 $127,646 $0 $0
2017 $1,382 $116,042 $0 $0
2016 $1,371 $116,417 $0 $0
2015 $1,418 $116,856 $0 $0
2014 $1,434 $118,393 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Sale $520,000 +42.5% $313 / Sq Ft
01/18/2026 01/18/26 Off Market $365,000 -- --
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Off Market $299,000 -- --
06/28/2023 06/28/23 Sold $365,000 -7.6% $219 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2023 06/23/23 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2023 06/05/23 Price Changed $395,000 -1.0% $237 / Sq Ft
05/19/2023 05/19/23 For Sale $399,000 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft
05/12/2023 05/12/23 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2023 05/03/23 For Sale $399,000 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft
04/17/2023 04/17/23 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2023 03/27/23 Price Changed $399,000 -6.1% $240 / Sq Ft
03/23/2023 03/23/23 For Sale $425,000 +42.1% $255 / Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $299,000 -- --
03/02/2021 03/02/21 Sold $299,000 -0.3% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/28/2021 01/28/21 For Sale $299,900 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $365,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $299,900 South Oak Ttl Llc Santa Rosa
Interfamily Deed Transfer $31,100 Lawyers Title Ins
Quit Claim Deed $33,400 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $82,000 Diamond Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $224,925 New Conventional
Previous Owner $110,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $76,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $65,600 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1002139

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 32827-082-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.