116 Lakeside Dr Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Lakeside Dr, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $462,830, approximately $275 per square foot. 116 Lakeside Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,772 | $244,930 | $161,280 | $83,650 |
| 2024 | $6,510 | $244,930 | $161,280 | $83,650 |
| 2023 | $6,339 | $244,930 | $161,280 | $83,650 |
| 2022 | $5,462 | $164,270 | $128,800 | $35,470 |
| 2021 | $5,358 | $164,270 | $128,800 | $35,470 |
| 2020 | $5,308 | $164,270 | $128,800 | $35,470 |
| 2019 | $5,262 | $164,270 | $128,800 | $35,470 |
| 2018 | $5,138 | $164,270 | $128,800 | $35,470 |
| 2017 | $5,281 | $179,880 | $138,600 | $41,280 |
| 2016 | $5,157 | $179,880 | $138,600 | $41,280 |
| 2015 | $5,080 | $179,880 | $138,600 | $41,280 |
| 2014 | $4,932 | $179,880 | $138,600 | $41,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map