116 Longfellow Rd Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,858,000 - $2,686,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$1,326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Longfellow Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,207,299, approximately $1,325 per square foot. 116 Longfellow Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Terra Marin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Drury W Bradford and Drury Kelly C
Bought by
Kb Properties Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Kb Properites Limited Properites
Bought by
Drury Drury W and Drury Kelly C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Arts John Erick and Arts Janet Diane
Bought by
Kb Properties Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Arts John Erick and Arts Janet Diane
Bought by
Arts John Erick and Arts Janet Diane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kb Properties Limited Partnership | -- | None Available | |
| Drury Drury W | -- | None Available | |
| Kb Properties Lp | $1,250,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Arts John Erick | -- | None Available | |
| Arts John Erick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,110 | $1,714,967 | $1,024,029 | $690,938 |
| 2024 | $21,433 | $1,524,674 | $1,003,950 | $520,724 |
| 2023 | $21,127 | $1,484,977 | $984,267 | $500,710 |
| 2022 | $20,032 | $1,455,865 | $964,971 | $490,894 |
| 2021 | $19,509 | $1,427,323 | $946,053 | $481,270 |
| 2020 | $18,699 | $1,412,700 | $936,360 | $476,340 |
| 2019 | $16,832 | $1,275,000 | $918,000 | $357,000 |
| 2018 | $16,533 | $186,772 | $64,327 | $122,445 |
| 2017 | $3,091 | $183,110 | $63,066 | $120,044 |
| 2016 | $3,122 | $179,520 | $61,829 | $117,691 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $176,823 | $60,900 | $115,923 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $173,360 | $59,708 | $113,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map