116 Longmount Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15214
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $264,658
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,109
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Longmount Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 and is currently estimated at $238,915, approximately $215 per square foot. 116 Longmount Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Highcliff Elementary School, North Hills Middle School, and North Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1998
Sold by
Grom Robert M and Grom Carol Ann
Bought by
Heinl Mark J and Skeva Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinl Mark J | $100,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $104,600 | $40,400 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $104,600 | $40,400 | $64,200 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $104,600 | $40,400 | $64,200 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $104,600 | $40,400 | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $495 | $104,600 | $40,400 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $104,600 | $40,400 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $104,600 | $40,400 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $104,600 | $40,400 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map