116 Lower Dam Rd Park Falls, WI 54552
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
23.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Lower Dam Rd, Park Falls, WI 54552 and is currently estimated at $123,442. 116 Lower Dam Rd is a home located in Price County with nearby schools including Park Falls Elementary School, Glidden Class Act Charter School, and St. Anthony of Padua Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $41,700 | $22,400 | $19,300 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $41,500 | $22,200 | $19,300 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $41,900 | $22,600 | $19,300 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $42,100 | $22,800 | $19,300 |
| 2021 | $900 | $42,100 | $22,800 | $19,300 |
| 2020 | $962 | $41,800 | $22,500 | $19,300 |
| 2019 | $947 | $41,800 | $22,500 | $19,300 |
| 2018 | $927 | $41,800 | $22,500 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $50,800 | $27,300 | $23,500 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $50,800 | $27,300 | $23,500 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $50,800 | $27,300 | $23,500 |
| 2013 | $1,234 | $50,800 | $27,300 | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map