NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 Lyle St Kewanee, IL 61443

Estimated Value: $49,000 - $105,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,430 Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2013

Last sale price $10,000 $7 Per Sq Ft

Est. 671% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $481 / mo

289 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2013

It could be worse - The roof is newer but just about everything else in this 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath Victorian is in need of mending. If you love to remodel - grab your bucket of paint & a brush and call today for your winter project house. Make an offer - priced to sell.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Sutton

Sutton & Associates Realty License #471.004451 Listed on: 11/20/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Board

NON BOARD

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $448

Year Built

  • Built in 1917

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 54
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,430 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$448

Year Built

Built in 1917

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Lyle
  • Year Built: 1917
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Legal Description: E50 of W100 Lots 5 BLK 1 Lyles Addition City of Ke
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1430
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 54

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 448

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2012
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
List Price
$23,500
Sold Price
$10,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,500
-57.45%
Current Estimated Value
$77,083

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,083
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bailleu Robert B $10,000 None Available
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/07/2013 10/07/13 Sold $10,000 -57.4% $7 / Sq Ft
09/05/2013 09/05/13 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2012 11/20/12 For Sale $23,500 -- $16 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $822 $7,618 $607 $7,011
2023 $747 $6,741 $537 $6,204
2022 $691 $6,134 $489 $5,645
2021 $661 $5,680 $453 $5,227
2020 $649 $5,555 $443 $5,112
2019 $660 $5,796 $462 $5,334
2018 $1,081 $9,412 $473 $8,939
2017 $1,064 $9,291 $467 $8,824
2016 $1,074 $9,385 $472 $8,913
2015 $484 $9,228 $464 $8,764
2013 $484 $9,463 $476 $8,987
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: QC4139483

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 20-33-401-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.