323 S Vine St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $51,419 - $65,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 S Vine St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $57,855, approximately $71 per square foot. 323 S Vine St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Monment Street Funding Ii Llc
Bought by
Roumbos George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roumbos George | $18,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roumbos George | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,701 | $15,759 | $1,279 | $14,480 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $13,946 | $1,132 | $12,814 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $12,690 | $1,030 | $11,660 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $11,750 | $954 | $10,796 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $11,491 | $933 | $10,558 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $11,989 | $973 | $11,016 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $12,284 | $997 | $11,287 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $12,126 | $984 | $11,142 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $12,249 | $994 | $11,255 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $12,044 | $977 | $11,067 |
| 2013 | $1,459 | $12,351 | $1,002 | $11,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map