116 Main St Andover, MA 01810
East Andover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,728,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,440
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Main St, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $1,397,140, approximately $406 per square foot. 116 Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Doherty Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Curley Ft and Curley
Bought by
116 Main Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Sunderland Rt and Starkweather
Bought by
Timothy J Curley Ft and Curley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$856,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Starkweather Douglas
Bought by
Sunderland Rt and Starkweather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Sunderland Rt and Starkweather
Bought by
Starkweather Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Mccarthy William
Bought by
Sunderland Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 116 Main Llc | $1,200,000 | None Available | |
| Timothy J Curley Ft | $1,100,000 | None Available | |
| Sunderland Rt | -- | -- | |
| Sunderland Rt | -- | -- | |
| Sunderland Rt | -- | -- | |
| Starkweather Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Starkweather Douglas A | -- | -- | |
| Starkweather Douglas A | -- | -- | |
| Sunderland Rt | $375,000 | -- | |
| Sunderland Rt | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Timothy J Curley Ft | $856,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Starkweather Douglas A | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,460 | $1,077,700 | $594,700 | $483,000 |
| 2024 | $13,622 | $1,057,600 | $591,200 | $466,400 |
| 2023 | $13,227 | $968,300 | $547,500 | $420,800 |
| 2022 | $12,381 | $848,000 | $463,900 | $384,100 |
| 2021 | $11,845 | $774,700 | $421,900 | $352,800 |
| 2020 | $11,360 | $756,800 | $411,500 | $345,300 |
| 2019 | $11,242 | $736,200 | $399,700 | $336,500 |
| 2018 | $10,740 | $686,700 | $377,100 | $309,600 |
| 2017 | $10,271 | $676,600 | $369,500 | $307,100 |
| 2016 | $10,032 | $676,900 | $369,500 | $307,400 |
| 2015 | $9,659 | $645,200 | $355,200 | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map