81 Central St Andover, MA 01810
Southern Andover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,000 - $1,273,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Central St, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $1,088,374, approximately $424 per square foot. 81 Central St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Doherty Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Constantine Ann E
Bought by
Ann E Constantine Lt and Constantine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1991
Sold by
Maclaren Alan
Bought by
Constantine Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1987
Sold by
Chamatsos John
Bought by
Melo Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1987
Sold by
Buchan Reta
Bought by
Maclaren Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann E Constantine Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Ann E Constantine Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Constantine Anne | $170,000 | -- | |
| Constantine Anne E | $170,000 | -- | |
| Melo Manuel | $163,000 | -- | |
| Maclaren Alan | $175,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maclaren Alan | $25,031 | |
| Previous Owner | Maclaren Alan | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,129 | $971,100 | $560,000 | $411,100 |
| 2024 | $11,692 | $907,800 | $513,000 | $394,800 |
| 2023 | $11,167 | $817,500 | $462,100 | $355,400 |
| 2022 | $10,699 | $732,800 | $409,000 | $323,800 |
| 2021 | $10,221 | $668,500 | $371,800 | $296,700 |
| 2020 | $9,799 | $652,800 | $362,700 | $290,100 |
| 2019 | $9,635 | $631,000 | $348,600 | $282,400 |
| 2018 | $9,102 | $582,000 | $328,800 | $253,200 |
| 2017 | $8,701 | $573,200 | $322,300 | $250,900 |
| 2016 | $8,495 | $573,200 | $322,300 | $250,900 |
| 2015 | $8,171 | $545,800 | $310,000 | $235,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map