116 Mitchell Dr Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
Lookout Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $831,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Mitchell Dr, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350 and is currently estimated at $700,982, approximately $358 per square foot. 116 Mitchell Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Lookout Mountain Elementary School, Lookout Valley Middle/High School, and Chattanooga Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Wilde Cornel W
Bought by
Behm Kristen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Arnsdorff Stephen C and Arnsdorff Margaret Leland Gentry
Bought by
Behm Kristen K and Wilde Cornel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Arnsdorff Stephen C
Bought by
Arnsdorff Margaret Leland Gentry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Christine Barrows Shirley K Barrows M
Bought by
Arnsdorff Stephen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.87%