116 N Berry Rd Anthony, NM 88021
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $287,486
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 N Berry Rd, Anthony, NM 88021 and is currently estimated at $276,243, approximately $113 per square foot. 116 N Berry Rd is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Gadsden Elementary School, Gadsden Middle School, and Gadsden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $50,282 | $7,667 | $42,615 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $48,818 | $7,667 | $41,151 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $47,396 | $7,667 | $39,729 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $46,197 | $7,667 | $38,530 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $45,083 | $7,667 | $37,416 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $45,083 | $7,667 | $37,416 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $45,083 | $7,667 | $37,416 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $43,913 | $2,925 | $40,988 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $43,913 | $2,925 | $40,988 |
| 2015 | $618 | $127,901 | $8,519 | $119,382 |
| 2014 | $600 | $124,176 | $8,271 | $115,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map