116 N Fowler Ave Fowler, CA 93625
Estimated Value: $278,854 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 N Fowler Ave, Fowler, CA 93625 and is currently estimated at $309,714, approximately $263 per square foot. 116 N Fowler Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Marshall Elementary School, and John Sutter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Chan Leung Shing & Siu Fai
Bought by
Leung & Siu Family Revocable Living Trust and Chan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Chan Shing Leung and Chan Siu Fai
Bought by
Chan Shing Leung and Chan Siu Fai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung & Siu Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chan Shing Leung | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chan Shing Leung | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $103,547 | $30,444 | $73,103 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $99,528 | $29,263 | $70,265 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $97,578 | $28,690 | $68,888 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $95,666 | $28,128 | $67,538 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $94,686 | $27,840 | $66,846 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $92,831 | $27,295 | $65,536 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $91,011 | $26,760 | $64,251 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $89,228 | $26,236 | $62,992 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $87,479 | $25,722 | $61,757 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $86,166 | $25,336 | $60,830 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $84,479 | $24,840 | $59,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map