208 E Adams Ave Fowler, CA 93625
Estimated Value: $277,145 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Adams Ave, Fowler, CA 93625 and is currently estimated at $293,536, approximately $247 per square foot. 208 E Adams Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Marshall Elementary School, and John Sutter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Walker Michael E and Bruce Carol A
Bought by
Walker Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,149
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$267,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Washburn Loren David
Bought by
Washburn Verla Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,961
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Washburn Verla Jean and Kerbs Alex Lowell
Bought by
Walker Michael E and Bruce Roy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,961
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Michael E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Washburn Verla Jean | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Watkins Wesley Robert | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Walker Michael E | $75,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Walker Michael E | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Michael E | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Walker Michael E | $74,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $125,851 | $41,514 | $84,337 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $120,965 | $39,902 | $81,063 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $118,594 | $39,120 | $79,474 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $116,269 | $38,353 | $77,916 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $115,078 | $37,960 | $77,118 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $112,822 | $37,216 | $75,606 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $110,611 | $36,487 | $74,124 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $108,443 | $35,772 | $72,671 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $106,318 | $35,071 | $71,247 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $104,722 | $34,545 | $70,177 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $102,672 | $33,869 | $68,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map