Estimated Value: $108,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 N Hazel Ave, Irene, SD 57037 and is currently estimated at $241,170, approximately $237 per square foot. 116 N Hazel Ave is a home with nearby schools including Irene-Wakonda Elementary School, Irene-Wakonda Junior High School, and Irene-Wakonda High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $225,516 | $21,313 | $204,203 |
| 2024 | $3,375 | $205,014 | $19,375 | $185,639 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $178,273 | $16,848 | $161,425 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $137,133 | $12,960 | $124,173 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $137,133 | $12,960 | $124,173 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $137,133 | $12,960 | $124,173 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $126,975 | $12,000 | $114,975 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $126,975 | $12,000 | $114,975 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $126,975 | $12,000 | $114,975 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $68,855 | $3,875 | $64,980 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $68,855 | $3,875 | $64,980 |
| 2012 | -- | $65,575 | $3,690 | $61,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map