Estimated Value: $214,000 - $290,122
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45254 Sd Highway 46, Irene, SD 57037 and is currently estimated at $251,531, approximately $172 per square foot. 45254 Sd Highway 46 is a home with nearby schools including Irene-Wakonda Elementary School, Irene-Wakonda Junior High School, and Irene-Wakonda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Hansen Amy C
Bought by
Hansen Gene R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Gene R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270 | $272,936 | $6,641 | $266,295 |
| 2024 | $2,930 | $272,936 | $6,641 | $266,295 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $248,123 | $6,037 | $242,086 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $225,566 | $5,488 | $220,078 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $197,865 | $4,814 | $193,051 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $179,877 | $4,376 | $175,501 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $168,310 | $4,290 | $164,020 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $155,840 | $3,970 | $151,870 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $144,295 | $3,675 | $140,620 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $144,295 | $3,675 | $140,620 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $131,175 | $3,340 | $127,835 |
| 2012 | -- | $98,480 | $2,510 | $95,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map