116 N Olive Ave Stockton, CA 95215
Garden Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $330,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 N Olive Ave, Stockton, CA 95215 and is currently estimated at $294,589, approximately $319 per square foot. 116 N Olive Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wilhelmina Henry Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Montezuma Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Kelley Otis Columbus and The Mary Lee Kelley 1994 Revoc
Bought by
Gonzalez Perez Ricardo and Gonzalez De Perez Krystel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,450
Outstanding Balance
$158,087
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Kelley Mary Lee
Bought by
Kelley Mary Lee and The Mary Lee Kelley 1994 Revoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Perez Ricardo | $185,000 | Chicago Title Company Stockt | |
| Kelley Mary Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Perez Ricardo | $179,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $206,366 | $55,774 | $150,592 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $202,321 | $54,681 | $147,640 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $198,355 | $53,609 | $144,746 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $194,466 | $52,558 | $141,908 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $190,654 | $51,528 | $139,126 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $188,700 | $51,000 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $75,278 | $30,111 | $45,167 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $73,803 | $29,521 | $44,282 |
| 2017 | $984 | $72,357 | $28,943 | $43,414 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $70,938 | $28,375 | $42,563 |
| 2014 | $965 | $68,505 | $27,402 | $41,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map