116 Normandy Rd Royal Oak, MI 48073
Estimated Value: $274,461 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Normandy Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073 and is currently estimated at $317,365, approximately $322 per square foot. 116 Normandy Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Addams Elementary, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Charette Patrick F and Charette Linda A
Bought by
Charette Patrick F and Charette Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charette Patrick F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $117,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $108,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $94,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $86,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $77,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $77,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,580 | $0 | $0 |