116 Northgate Dr Starkville, MS 39759
Estimated Value: $246,690 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,911
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Northgate Dr, Starkville, MS 39759 and is currently estimated at $288,423, approximately $150 per square foot. 116 Northgate Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sudduth Elementary School, Overstreet Elementary School, and Henderson/Ward-Stewart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Bought by
Hill Antonio M and Hill Alisha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Bought by
Clark Michael D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Antonio M | $184,000 | -- | |
| Clark Michael D | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,071 | $15,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $15,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $15,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $15,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $14,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $14,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $14,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $21,812 | $0 | $0 |