116 River Rd Unit 128 Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $1,000,054
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
18.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 River Rd Unit 128, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $1,000,054. 116 River Rd Unit 128 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Seven Hills At Groton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Int Hamilton and Int Goscombe
Bought by
Patenaude Albert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,250
Outstanding Balance
$276,122
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$723,932
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patenaude Albert | $495,000 | -- | |
| Patenaude Albert W | $495,000 | -- | |
| Patenaude Albert W | $495,000 | -- | |
| Patenaude Albert | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patenaude Albert | $371,250 | |
| Closed | Patenaude Albert W | $371,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $60,500 | $60,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $36,700 | $36,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $146,700 | $145,000 | $1,700 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $146,700 | $145,000 | $1,700 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $146,700 | $145,000 | $1,700 |
| 2017 | $2,204 | $138,700 | $137,000 | $1,700 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $138,700 | $137,000 | $1,700 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $175,800 | $151,500 | $24,300 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $182,100 | $151,500 | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map