G
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gretchen Archambault
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
(978) 505-5990
5 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $801,000
New home to be built. Neighborhood of quality homes along the "West Side Trail". 4 Bedroom plan "Hamilton" provides 2,584sq.ft. Hardwood throughout the first floor. Large family room with Gas log fireplace. Buyer's choice of Kitchen Cabinets/Granite/Tile/Carpet and more from the builder's selection. , High-efficiency furnace and tankless on-demand hot water. Classic elements, carefully planned building specifications and an accessible builder who takes your satisfaction personally. Turn around time is 6 months. Pictures include an artist's rendering and may show optional features or paid upgrades.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 02/24/2020
Co-Listed By
Mitch Goscombe
Century 21 North East
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Notini Ft | -- | -- | |
| Notini Andrew R | $572,845 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Notini Andrew R | $482,845 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2020 12/28/20 | Sold | $572,845 | +1.0% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2020 03/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2020 02/24/20 | For Sale | $567,000 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,747 | $734,600 | $156,400 | $578,200 |
| 2024 | $9,877 | $688,300 | $142,800 | $545,500 |
| 2023 | $9,014 | $595,400 | $129,200 | $466,200 |
| 2022 | $8,848 | $515,900 | $115,600 | $400,300 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $95,200 | $95,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $95,200 | $95,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $95,200 | $95,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $95,200 | $95,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $88,400 | $88,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $88,400 | $88,400 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gretchen Archambault
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
(978) 505-5990
5 in this area
14 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Mitch Goscombe
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Maryanne Alexander
Keller Williams Realty
(978) 996-8443
59 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72623200
APN: PEPP-000041-000001-000019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.