116 Rossel Ln Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,412,747
Studio
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Rossel Ln, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $1,276,937, approximately $783 per square foot. 116 Rossel Ln is a home with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Deubner Alan R and Deubner Heike
Bought by
Moore David C and Moore Sarah T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore David C | $339,000 | San Juan Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,534 | $1,337,630 | $415,790 | $921,840 |
| 2024 | $6,361 | $1,290,950 | $415,790 | $875,160 |
| 2023 | $6,361 | $1,176,280 | $332,630 | $843,650 |
| 2022 | $6,121 | $885,840 | $277,190 | $608,650 |
| 2021 | $5,232 | $821,890 | $251,990 | $569,900 |
| 2020 | $5,403 | $671,640 | $251,990 | $419,650 |
| 2019 | $5,287 | $676,260 | $251,990 | $424,270 |
| 2018 | $4,791 | $1,045,300 | $657,780 | $387,520 |
| 2017 | $3,890 | $597,950 | $270,260 | $327,690 |
| 2016 | $4,208 | $534,630 | $284,480 | $250,150 |
| 2015 | $4,208 | $542,040 | $284,480 | $257,560 |
| 2014 | $4,208 | $527,390 | $258,620 | $268,770 |
| 2012 | $4,208 | $496,720 | $235,110 | $261,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map