A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Broadway
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Estimated Value: $366,860
Welcome home to this stunning property with a natural color palette throughout. The kitchen features a center island, a nice backsplash, and plenty of storage. The Primary bedroom boasts a walk-in closet and an ensuite bathroom with a separate tub and shower, double sinks, and good under sink storage. Step outside to the fenced backyard with a covered sitting area, perfect for enjoying the outdoors in privacy. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity to make this house your home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Phone: (972) 994-1574 License #0618409 Listed on: 02/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Eduardo Ruiz | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Opendoor Property J Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nieves Hector E | -- | Centraland Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Eduardo Ruiz | $306,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Nieves Hector E | $149,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Price Changed | $341,000 | -1.2% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -1.4% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -1.7% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Price Changed | $356,000 | -1.1% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -1.4% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -1.9% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Price Changed | $372,000 | -1.1% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Price Changed | $376,000 | -1.6% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Price Changed | $382,000 | -1.5% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Price Changed | $388,000 | -1.0% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | For Sale | $392,000 | 0.0% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | Rented | $2,300 | +9.8% | -- |
| 07/06/2021 07/06/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/04/2021 07/04/21 | For Rent | $2,095 | +16.7% | -- |
| 01/31/2021 01/31/21 | Rented | $1,795 | -5.3% | -- |
| 01/01/2021 01/01/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2020 07/07/20 | Rented | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/03/2020 07/03/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | Price Changed | $1,895 | -5.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | For Rent | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/03/2020 06/03/20 | Price Changed | $1,995 | -2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2020 05/19/20 | Price Changed | $2,050 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | For Rent | $2,095 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,321 | $391,057 | $100,000 | $291,057 |
| 2024 | $10,321 | $451,336 | $130,000 | $321,336 |
| 2023 | $10,321 | $433,854 | $110,000 | $323,854 |
| 2022 | $12,115 | $500,933 | $110,000 | $390,933 |
| 2021 | $8,503 | $301,970 | $100,000 | $201,970 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $120,614 | $95,250 | $25,364 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $80,250 | $80,250 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Broadway
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Betsy Bolinger
eXp Realty, LLC
(210) 774-1522
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Diann Love
RPM Reliable Prop. Mgmt
(512) 965-1932
13 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sandy Hamby
RE/MAX
(512) 966-1275
26 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NON-MEMBER AGENT TEAM
Non Member Office
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ryan Mojica
RPM Reliable Prop. Mgmt
(512) 653-7542
34 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 2845991
APN: R556440
Ask me questions while you tour the home.