116 Sandstone Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Sandstone Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $401,050, approximately $174 per square foot. 116 Sandstone Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Walters Matthew C
Bought by
Saucier Gregoire L and Saucier Julie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saucier Gregoire L | -- | Purvis Paige L | |
| Saucier Gregoire L | -- | Purvis Paige L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $20,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,906 | $20,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $20,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $20,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $20,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $20,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $18,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $18,299 | $0 | $0 |