116 Sesame Dr Chicopee, MA 01020
Burnett Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,448 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Sesame Dr, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $427,612, approximately $297 per square foot. 116 Sesame Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Litwin Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Martel Alexander and Martel Sharen A
Bought by
Martel Shannon and Martel Shawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1987
Sold by
Anderson Richard
Bought by
Martel Alexander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martel Shannon | -- | -- | |
| Martel Alexander | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martel Alexander | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martel Alexander | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martel Alexander | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,665 | $373,700 | $120,800 | $252,900 |
| 2024 | $5,464 | $370,200 | $118,500 | $251,700 |
| 2023 | $5,068 | $334,500 | $107,800 | $226,700 |
| 2022 | $4,825 | $284,000 | $93,700 | $190,300 |
| 2021 | $4,658 | $264,500 | $85,200 | $179,300 |
| 2020 | $4,735 | $271,200 | $103,700 | $167,500 |
| 2019 | $4,659 | $259,400 | $103,700 | $155,700 |
| 2018 | $4,550 | $248,500 | $98,700 | $149,800 |
| 2017 | $4,198 | $242,500 | $85,500 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $4,006 | $236,900 | $85,500 | $151,400 |
| 2015 | $3,992 | $227,600 | $85,500 | $142,100 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $227,600 | $85,500 | $142,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map