116 Shagbark Rd Beech Mountain, NC 28604
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $508,000
About This Home
Huge 3/2 plus Den or 4/2 Beech Mountain House close to Pond Creek Trail,The house has been renovated in including new stainless steel appliances, newer wood flooring,newer carpet in bedrooms, new kitchen and bath with mahogany kitchen cabinets and Santa Cecilia granite counters,reclaimed wood wainscoting, poplar bark interior&exterior accents,. 2-fireplaces, Internet,Plenty of parking,Upper and Lower decks, Partial mountain views.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rio Vista Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Oneal Patrick K | $177,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oneal Patrick K | $141,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Off Market | $2,275 | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $2,275 | +4.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Price Changed | $2,185 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | For Rent | $2,185 | +146.9% | -- |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Off Market | $885 | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Price Changed | $885 | -55.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Price Changed | $1,980 | -20.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | For Rent | $2,485 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $362,100 | $27,400 | $334,700 |
| 2024 | $36 | $357,400 | $27,400 | $330,000 |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $357,400 | $27,400 | $330,000 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $357,400 | $27,400 | $330,000 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $159,300 | $20,000 | $139,300 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $159,300 | $20,000 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $159,300 | $20,000 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $159,300 | $20,000 | $139,300 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $159,300 | $20,000 | $139,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $179,200 | $20,000 | $159,200 |
Map
- 203 Shagbark Rd
- 311 Overbrook Trail
- 308 Overbrook Trail
- 101 Indian Trail S
- 107 & 109 Shagbark Rd
- 217 Overbrook Trail
- 125 Pond Creek Rd
- 210 Overbrook Trail
- 110 Greenbriar Rd
- 259 Greenbriar Rd
- 269 Greenbriar Rd
- 124 Beechwood Ln
- 111 Overbrook Trail
- 228 Birchwood Ln
- 118 Overbrook Trail
- 220 Charter Hills Rd Unit C-2
- 220 Charter Hills Rd Unit B2
- 222 Birchwood Ln
- 607 Charter Hills Rd
- 701 Charter Hills Rd
- 125 Shagbark Rd
- 415 Charter Hills Rd
- 411 Charter Hills Rd
- 110 Shagbark Rd
- 417 Charter Hills Rd
- 100 Indian Trail S
- 202 Shagbark Rd
- 100 Indian Trail S
- 416 Charter Hills Rd
- 414 Charter Hills Rd
- 310 Overbrook Trail
- 407 Charter Hills Rd
- 418 Charter Hills Rd
- 419 Charter Hills Rd
- 420 Charter Hills Rd
- 108 Shagbark Rd
- 102 Indian Trail S
- 104 Indian Trail S
- 139 Pond Creek Rd
- 137 Pond Creek Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.