116 Sika Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15239
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Sika Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239 and is currently estimated at $302,609, approximately $192 per square foot. 116 Sika Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Plum Senior High School, Greater Works Christian School, and Mother of Sorrows School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,767 | $142,800 | $40,400 | $102,400 |
| 2024 | $4,767 | $142,800 | $40,400 | $102,400 |
| 2023 | $4,503 | $142,800 | $40,400 | $102,400 |
| 2022 | $4,368 | $142,800 | $40,400 | $102,400 |
| 2021 | $4,639 | $142,800 | $40,400 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $4,368 | $142,800 | $40,400 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $4,368 | $142,800 | $40,400 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $4,125 | $142,800 | $40,400 | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map