116 Springdale Rd Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Springdale Rd, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $242,065, approximately $154 per square foot. 116 Springdale Rd is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Bleiweiss Henry R and Bleiweiss Rosemarie T
Bought by
Lupo Judy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,767
Outstanding Balance
$157,442
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$84,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Simms David A and Simms Kimberly Jo
Bought by
Bleiweiss Henry R and Bleiweiss Rosemarie T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Simmas David Qa
Bought by
Simms David A and Simms Kimberly Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,670
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Bednarczyk Winifred D
Bought by
Simms David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupo Judy L | $175,000 | Attorney | |
| Lupo Judy L | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bleiweiss Henry R | $60,000 | Attorney | |
| Simms David A | $27,800 | Attorney | |
| Simms David A | $75,000 | Security First Title Partner |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lupo Judy L | $176,767 | |
| Closed | Lupo Judy L | $176,767 | |
| Previous Owner | Simms David A | $60,670 | |
| Previous Owner | Simms David A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243 | $183,519 | $19,800 | $163,719 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $182,995 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,195 | $177,665 | $11,880 | $165,785 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $148,918 | $7,524 | $141,394 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $115,288 | $5,148 | $110,140 |
| 2020 | $656 | $54,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $644 | $52,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $638 | $51,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $581 | $50,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $583 | $49,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $541 | $49,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $537 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map