NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 Stonecrest Dr Manlius, NY 13104

Estimated Value: $597,406 - $685,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,814 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2021

Last sale price $450,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,534 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.94 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Enders Road Elementary School Rated A+
  • Guest Quarters
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2021

Cul-de-sac setting and wonderful updates can be found throughout this 5 bedroom center hall colonial. The main entry leads to a formal living room and inviting dining room, that is perfect for gatherings, opens to the light and bright updated kitchen. There are new cabinets, Rejuvenation kitchen hardware, quartz countertops, KitchenAid refrigerator/freezer, dishwasher, drawer microwave, gas range & range hood. There is a bar sink & instant hot water machine and faucet. The family room boasts a vaulted ceiling and floor to ceiling wood burning fireplace. There is a powder room and main level laundry center. The first floor master bedroom has a walk-in closet and private bath. There are 4 generous bedrooms up including a 2nd master bedroom and two additional full baths. Sit back and relax on the 3 season porch that opens to the flagstone patio and private backyard. Three car garage. Fayetteville-Manlius schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

R. Matthew Ragan

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401217330 Listed on: 04/28/2021

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Vincent Mangan

Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC License #10401322849

Acropolis Realty Group LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,244

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 40,946 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 127x340
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,814 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sliding Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313889-113-000-0001-026-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,244

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.94 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Stonecrest Estates Sec C
  • Directions: Rt. 92 or Broadfield Road to Whetstone Road to Limestone Drive to Stonecrest Drive
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Guest Accommodations, Kitchen Island, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Quartz Counters, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers, Fuses
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.94
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Frame, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Play Structure, Private Yard, See Remarks, TV Antenna
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville-Manlius

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313889-113-000-0001-026-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 127X340
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40946.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9244.0
  • Tax Lot: 26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2021
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Dubois Ryan P and Dubois Rachel
Bought by
Abrahamson Brian R and Abrahamson Emily M
Seller's Agent
R. Matthew Ragan
Howard Hanna Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Vincent Mangan
Acropolis Realty Group LLC
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,100
12.53%
Current Estimated Value
$629,102

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$179,102
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.14%
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,693
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$388,409

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2017
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-8.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.27%
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Thomas Elapumkal A
Bought by
Thomas Elaine A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abrahamson Brian R $450,000 None Available
Abrahamson Brian R $450,000 None Available
Dubois Ryan P $220,000 James Baranello
Thomas Elaine A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abrahamson Brian R $270,000
Closed Abrahamson Brian R $270,000
Previous Owner Dubois Ryan P $176,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Sold $450,000 +12.5% $160 / Sq Ft
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2021 04/28/21 For Sale $399,900 +81.8% $142 / Sq Ft
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Sold $220,000 -8.3% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/13/2017 03/13/17 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2017 01/16/17 For Sale $239,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,109 $492,600 $107,700 $384,900
2024 $14,109 $458,700 $100,300 $358,400
2023 $13,123 $397,800 $87,000 $310,800
2022 $9,543 $265,000 $78,200 $186,800
2021 $9,379 $234,500 $75,200 $159,300
2020 $9,132 $234,500 $50,400 $184,100
2019 $2,901 $225,500 $48,500 $177,000
2018 $9,560 $248,000 $48,500 $199,500
2017 $3,330 $248,000 $47,500 $200,500
2016 $10,520 $266,700 $47,500 $219,200
2015 -- $266,700 $47,500 $219,200
2014 -- $266,700 $47,500 $219,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1332045

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313889-113-000-0001-026-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.