116 Stonecrest Rd Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $894,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Stonecrest Rd, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $796,414, approximately $355 per square foot. 116 Stonecrest Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Frazier Cathy L
Bought by
Mcdade Terry L and Mcdade Leona M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Frazier Don
Bought by
Frazier Cathy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Frazier Donald A
Bought by
Frazier Cathy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdade Terry L | -- | Title Resources | |
| Frazier Cathy L | -- | -- | |
| Frazier Cathy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frazier Cathy L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $758,121 | $365,320 | $511,936 |
| 2024 | $12,942 | $689,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,946 | $626,546 | $417,509 | $400,749 |
| 2022 | $11,812 | $569,587 | $312,195 | $318,749 |
| 2021 | $10,987 | $537,070 | $312,195 | $224,875 |
| 2020 | $10,501 | $470,732 | $312,195 | $187,577 |
| 2019 | $9,877 | $427,939 | $312,195 | $195,382 |
| 2018 | $9,027 | $389,035 | $212,162 | $176,873 |
| 2017 | $9,649 | $416,670 | $212,162 | $214,884 |
| 2016 | $8,772 | $378,791 | $179,595 | $199,196 |
| 2015 | $6,202 | $358,119 | $179,595 | $178,524 |
| 2013 | -- | $300,000 | $179,595 | $120,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map