116 Tiger Dr Wills Point, TX 75169
Estimated Value: $146,635 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Tiger Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169 and is currently estimated at $162,909, approximately $140 per square foot. 116 Tiger Dr is a home located in Van Zandt County with nearby schools including Wills Point Middle School, Earnest O. Woods Intermediate School, and Wills Point Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Brown Diane
Bought by
Addison Paul and Addison Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Gern Robert C
Bought by
Garza Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,900
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Pierce Dawn S
Bought by
Brown Edwin V and Brown Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Tyndell Kevin C
Bought by
Brown Edwin V and Brown Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Covington Rushie F
Bought by
Brown Edwin V and Brown Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Bought by
Brown Edwin V and Brown Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1931
Bought by
Brown Edwin V and Brown Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addison Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Garza Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Edwin V | -- | -- | |
| Brown Edwin V | -- | -- | |
| Brown Edwin V | -- | -- | |
| Brown Edwin V | -- | -- | |
| Brown Edwin V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garza Linda | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $114,400 | $17,090 | $97,310 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $115,000 | $17,220 | $97,780 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $114,530 | $16,550 | $97,980 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $105,000 | $15,550 | $89,450 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $86,720 | $15,110 | $71,610 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $73,000 | $15,110 | $57,890 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $68,040 | $15,110 | $52,930 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $63,150 | $15,110 | $48,040 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $66,210 | $15,660 | $50,550 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $64,720 | $15,110 | $49,610 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $64,410 | $15,110 | $49,300 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $67,520 | $15,110 | $52,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map