824 Fox St Wills Point, TX 75169
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Fox St, Wills Point, TX 75169 and is currently estimated at $154,424, approximately $138 per square foot. 824 Fox St is a home located in Van Zandt County with nearby schools including Wills Point Middle School, Earnest O. Woods Intermediate School, and Wills Point Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Baker Jeffrey Paul and Baker Jeffrey P
Bought by
Sands Tanya S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,900
Outstanding Balance
$39,598
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$114,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2012
Sold by
Baker William
Bought by
Baker Jeffrey P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Fugate James Thomas and Fugate Sonja Kay
Bought by
Baker Jeffrey Paul and Baker William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,900
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1992
Bought by
Sands Tanya S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1987
Bought by
Sands Tanya S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1951
Bought by
Sands Tanya S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sands Tanya S | -- | Ranger Title Company | |
| Baker Jeffrey P | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Jeffrey Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Sands Tanya S | -- | -- | |
| Sands Tanya S | -- | -- | |
| Sands Tanya S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sands Tanya S | $49,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Jeffrey Paul | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $89,160 | $27,250 | $61,910 |
| 2024 | $787 | $81,480 | $17,420 | $64,060 |
| 2023 | $713 | $77,260 | $18,870 | $58,390 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $54,020 | $6,740 | $47,280 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $44,620 | $6,630 | $37,990 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $43,320 | $6,630 | $36,690 |
| 2019 | $958 | $35,950 | $6,630 | $29,320 |
| 2018 | $845 | $32,590 | $6,630 | $25,960 |
| 2017 | $908 | $37,540 | $6,760 | $30,780 |
| 2016 | $827 | $34,210 | $6,630 | $27,580 |
| 2015 | $874 | $34,730 | $6,630 | $28,100 |
| 2014 | $850 | $36,470 | $6,630 | $29,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map