Estimated Value: $1,522,000 - $1,683,786
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,695
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Victoria Ln, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,591,697, approximately $590 per square foot. 116 Victoria Ln is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Sirisena Lalitha Srinath and Sirisena Swarna
Bought by
Sirisena Lalitha Srinath and Sirisena Swarna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Sirisena Lalitha Srinath and Sirisena Swarna
Bought by
Sirisena Lalitha Srinath and Sirisena Swarna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Sirisena Lalitha Srinath and Sirisena Swarna
Bought by
Sirisena Lalitha Srinath and Sirisena Swarna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Sirisena Lalitha Srinath and Sirisena Swarna
Bought by
Sirisena Lalitha Srinath and Sirisena Swarna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Sirisena Lalitha S and Sirisena Swarna
Bought by
Sirisena Lalitha Srinath and Sirisena Swarna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Gill Kulbir and Gill Surinder K
Bought by
Sirisena Lalitha S and Sirisena Swarna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sirisena Lalitha Srinath | -- | -- | |
| Sirisena Lalitha Srinath | -- | -- | |
| Sirisena Lalitha Srinath | -- | -- | |
| Sirisena Lalitha Srinath | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Sirisena Lalitha S | $357,500 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sirisena Lalitha Srinath | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Sirisena Lalitha Srinath | $229,000 | |
| Closed | Sirisena Lalitha S | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,495 | $582,267 | $285,026 | $297,241 |
| 2023 | $7,316 | $559,657 | $273,958 | $285,699 |
| 2022 | $7,139 | $548,683 | $268,586 | $280,097 |
| 2021 | $6,877 | $537,925 | $263,320 | $274,605 |
| 2020 | $6,755 | $532,409 | $260,620 | $271,789 |
| 2019 | $6,633 | $521,970 | $255,510 | $266,460 |
| 2018 | $6,447 | $511,735 | $250,500 | $261,235 |
| 2017 | $6,381 | $501,702 | $245,588 | $256,114 |
| 2016 | $6,227 | $491,865 | $240,773 | $251,092 |
| 2015 | $6,146 | $484,476 | $237,156 | $247,320 |
| 2014 | $5,997 | $474,985 | $232,510 | $242,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map