116 W Blithedale Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,871,856 - $2,202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,859
Sq Ft
$1,122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 W Blithedale Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,086,214, approximately $1,122 per square foot. 116 W Blithedale Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,411 | $197,935 | $82,474 | $115,461 |
| 2024 | $3,922 | $194,054 | $80,857 | $113,197 |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $190,249 | $79,271 | $110,978 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $186,519 | $77,717 | $108,802 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $182,863 | $76,194 | $106,669 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $180,968 | $75,403 | $105,565 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $177,420 | $73,925 | $103,495 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $173,941 | $72,475 | $101,466 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $170,531 | $71,054 | $99,477 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $167,187 | $69,661 | $97,526 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $164,676 | $68,615 | $96,061 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $161,451 | $67,271 | $94,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map