116 Yorkshire Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $387,675
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Yorkshire Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $381,669, approximately $173 per square foot. 116 Yorkshire Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Laura Woodward Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Stoll Philip A and Stoll Paula K
Bought by
Fortson Nicholas L and Fortson Caitlynn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,467
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$168,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Morrow Linda S
Bought by
Stoll Philip A and Stoll Paula K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Juengling Reiny
Bought by
Morrow Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortson Nicholas L | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Stoll Philip A | $153,000 | -- | |
| Morrow Linda S | $128,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortson Nicholas L | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Stoll Philip A | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrow Linda S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,037 | $106,690 | $22,230 | $84,460 |
| 2023 | $5,047 | $106,690 | $22,230 | $84,460 |
| 2022 | $4,283 | $78,580 | $15,540 | $63,040 |
| 2021 | $4,378 | $78,580 | $15,540 | $63,040 |
| 2020 | $4,427 | $78,580 | $15,540 | $63,040 |
| 2019 | $4,212 | $67,760 | $12,950 | $54,810 |
| 2018 | $4,271 | $67,760 | $12,950 | $54,810 |
| 2017 | $3,992 | $64,300 | $11,200 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $3,733 | $64,300 | $11,200 | $53,100 |
| 2015 | $3,754 | $64,300 | $11,200 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | $3,813 | $64,300 | $11,200 | $53,100 |
| 2013 | $3,685 | $61,780 | $11,200 | $50,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map