128 Yorkshire Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $404,130
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Yorkshire Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $390,533, approximately $209 per square foot. 128 Yorkshire Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Laura Woodward Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Mccullough Antoinette D and Mccullough Richard
Bought by
Walter Joseph L and Yakos Amy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,400
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Joseph L | $169,900 | Title First Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walter Joseph L | $161,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,475 | $115,960 | $22,230 | $93,730 |
| 2023 | $5,485 | $115,960 | $22,230 | $93,730 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $84,980 | $15,540 | $69,440 |
| 2021 | $4,734 | $84,980 | $15,540 | $69,440 |
| 2020 | $4,788 | $84,980 | $15,540 | $69,440 |
| 2019 | $4,559 | $73,330 | $12,950 | $60,380 |
| 2018 | $4,622 | $73,330 | $12,950 | $60,380 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $61,180 | $11,200 | $49,980 |
| 2016 | $3,519 | $61,180 | $11,200 | $49,980 |
| 2015 | $3,539 | $61,180 | $11,200 | $49,980 |
| 2014 | $3,595 | $61,180 | $11,200 | $49,980 |
| 2013 | $3,474 | $58,800 | $11,200 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map