1160 Arden Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,785,000 - $3,442,856
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,428
Sq Ft
$916/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 Arden Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $3,138,964, approximately $915 per square foot. 1160 Arden Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Khaireddin Marwan J and Khaireddin Hiam M
Bought by
Khaireddin Marwan J and Khaireddin Hiam M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Amick Pamela L
Bought by
Khaireddin Marwan J and Khaireddin Hiam M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,843
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,984,121
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khaireddin Marwan J | -- | None Available | |
| Khaireddin Marwan J | -- | None Available | |
| Khaireddin Marwan J | $515,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khaireddin Marwan J | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,350 | $1,133,434 | $506,910 | $626,524 |
| 2024 | $12,350 | $1,111,211 | $496,971 | $614,240 |
| 2023 | $12,025 | $1,089,424 | $487,227 | $602,197 |
| 2022 | $11,899 | $1,068,064 | $477,674 | $590,390 |
| 2021 | $11,637 | $1,047,122 | $468,308 | $578,814 |
| 2020 | $11,489 | $1,036,386 | $463,507 | $572,879 |
| 2019 | $11,260 | $1,016,066 | $454,419 | $561,647 |
| 2018 | $11,013 | $996,144 | $445,509 | $550,635 |
| 2017 | $10,799 | $976,613 | $436,774 | $539,839 |
| 2016 | $10,467 | $957,464 | $428,210 | $529,254 |
| 2015 | $10,392 | $943,083 | $421,778 | $521,305 |
| 2014 | $10,246 | $924,610 | $413,516 | $511,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map