1160 Cobblefields Ct Folsom, CA 95630
The Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,305 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 Cobblefields Ct, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $714,326, approximately $474 per square foot. 1160 Cobblefields Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Chan Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Rogers Roderick L
Bought by
Rogers Roderick L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
The Roderick L Rogers Living Trust
Bought by
The Roderick L Rogers Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Rogers Roderick L and Rogers Roderick
Bought by
Rogers Roderick L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,160
Outstanding Balance
$124,704
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Beil Karen and Beil Karen Lynn
Bought by
Rogers Roderick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Copeland Jane L
Bought by
Rogers Roderick L and Rogers Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Paine Richard M
Bought by
Copeland Jane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
8.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Parkway Venture
Bought by
Paine Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,200
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Roderick L | -- | None Available | |
| The Roderick L Rogers Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Roderick L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rogers Roderick | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Roderick L | $430,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Copeland Jane L | $209,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Paine Richard M | $175,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Roderick L | $180,160 | |
| Closed | Rogers Roderick L | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Copeland Jane L | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Paine Richard M | $157,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,078 | $576,090 | $334,938 | $241,152 |
| 2024 | $6,078 | $564,795 | $328,371 | $236,424 |
| 2023 | $5,969 | $553,722 | $321,933 | $231,789 |
| 2022 | $5,880 | $542,866 | $315,621 | $227,245 |
| 2021 | $5,801 | $532,223 | $309,433 | $222,790 |
| 2020 | $5,074 | $467,393 | $205,971 | $261,422 |
| 2019 | $5,597 | $451,588 | $199,006 | $252,582 |
| 2018 | $5,459 | $430,085 | $189,530 | $240,555 |
| 2017 | $4,939 | $401,949 | $177,131 | $224,818 |
| 2016 | $4,923 | $375,654 | $165,543 | $210,111 |
| 2015 | $4,682 | $361,206 | $159,176 | $202,030 |
| 2014 | $4,520 | $354,124 | $156,055 | $198,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map