1160 E South Bear Creek Dr Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $660,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 E South Bear Creek Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $517,996, approximately $200 per square foot. 1160 E South Bear Creek Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Wang Steven and Shates Kristin Lynn
Bought by
Wang Steven and Shates Kristin Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,803
Outstanding Balance
$138,104
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$379,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Wang Steven and Shates Kristin Lynn
Bought by
Hibbing Matthew Vernon and Mohatt Jessica Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,803
Outstanding Balance
$138,104
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$379,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Wang Steven and Shates Wang Kristin L
Bought by
Wang Steven and Shates Kristin Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Wang Steven and Shates Wang Kristin L
Bought by
Wang Steven and Shates Kristin Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Collins Douglas J and Collins Sherilyn D
Bought by
Wang Steven and Shates Wang Kristen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Kusunoki Joseph F and Kusunoki Linda D
Bought by
Collins Douglas J and Collins Sherilyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Steven | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Hibbing Matthew Vernon | $205,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Wang Steven | -- | -- | |
| Wang Steven | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Wang Steven | -- | -- | |
| Wang Steven | $380,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Collins Douglas J | $180,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hibbing Matthew Vernon | $199,803 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Steven | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Steven | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Douglas J | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Steven | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $262,628 | $19,212 | $243,416 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $257,480 | $18,836 | $238,644 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $252,432 | $18,467 | $233,965 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $247,483 | $18,105 | $229,378 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $242,631 | $17,750 | $224,881 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $240,144 | $17,568 | $222,576 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $235,436 | $17,224 | $218,212 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $230,821 | $16,887 | $213,934 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $226,296 | $16,556 | $209,740 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $221,860 | $16,232 | $205,628 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $218,529 | $15,989 | $202,540 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $214,249 | $15,676 | $198,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map