1160 Fireside Trail Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $581,626 - $637,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 Fireside Trail, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $609,657, approximately $208 per square foot. 1160 Fireside Trail is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Assumption Academy, South Suburban Montessori School, and Lawerence Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Frabotta Sergio L and Frabotta Theresa
Bought by
Frabotta Family Trust and Frabotta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Chierici Claude D
Bought by
Frabotta Sergio L and Frabotta Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Chierici Rosa and Chierici Albano
Bought by
Chierici Claude D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2005
Sold by
Chierici Claude D
Bought by
Chierici Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Chierici Nicole and Brisch Nicole
Bought by
Chierici Claude
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Corp
Bought by
Brisch Nicole and Chierici Claude
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frabotta Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frabotta Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frabotta Sergio L | $333,000 | Progressive Land Title | |
| Chierici Claude D | -- | Attorney | |
| Chierici Rosa | -- | Attorney | |
| Chierici Claude | -- | -- | |
| Brisch Nicole | $304,400 | Pulte Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frabotta Sergio L | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brisch Nicole | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,756 | $185,045 | $31,850 | $153,195 |
| 2024 | $11,393 | $185,045 | $31,850 | $153,195 |
| 2023 | $9,317 | $140,350 | $26,040 | $114,310 |
| 2022 | $9,257 | $140,350 | $26,040 | $114,310 |
| 2021 | $9,398 | $140,350 | $26,040 | $114,310 |
| 2020 | $9,102 | $129,960 | $24,120 | $105,840 |
| 2019 | $8,847 | $371,300 | $68,900 | $302,400 |
| 2018 | $8,937 | $129,960 | $24,120 | $105,840 |
| 2017 | $8,535 | $120,370 | $24,850 | $95,520 |
| 2016 | $8,126 | $120,370 | $24,850 | $95,520 |
| 2015 | $7,492 | $120,370 | $24,850 | $95,520 |
| 2014 | $7,492 | $112,490 | $23,240 | $89,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map