1166 Fireside Trail Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1166 Fireside Trail, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $638,885, approximately $177 per square foot. 1166 Fireside Trail is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Assumption Academy, South Suburban Montessori School, and Lawerence Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Dura Robert D and Dura Jillian V
Bought by
Dura Robert D and Dura Jillian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Martin Daniel J and Martin Cynthia A
Bought by
Dura Robert D and Dura Jillian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,800
Outstanding Balance
$200,480
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Corp
Bought by
Martin Daniel J and Martin Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,291
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dura Robert D | -- | Attorney | |
| Dura Robert D | $342,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Martin Daniel J | $337,000 | Pulte Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dura Robert D | $307,800 | |
| Closed | Martin Daniel J | $303,291 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,075 | $156,135 | $31,850 | $124,285 |
| 2024 | $9,613 | $156,135 | $31,850 | $124,285 |
| 2023 | $10,646 | $160,370 | $26,040 | $134,330 |
| 2022 | $10,578 | $160,370 | $26,040 | $134,330 |
| 2021 | $10,739 | $160,370 | $26,040 | $134,330 |
| 2020 | $10,401 | $148,510 | $24,120 | $124,390 |
| 2019 | $10,110 | $424,300 | $68,900 | $355,400 |
| 2018 | $10,174 | $147,950 | $24,120 | $123,830 |
| 2017 | $9,530 | $134,400 | $24,850 | $109,550 |
| 2016 | $9,074 | $133,460 | $24,850 | $108,610 |
| 2015 | $7,995 | $133,460 | $24,850 | $108,610 |
| 2014 | $7,995 | $120,050 | $23,240 | $96,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map