1163 Fireside Trail Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $568,671 - $641,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,306
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1163 Fireside Trail, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $608,668, approximately $184 per square foot. 1163 Fireside Trail is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Assumption Academy, South Suburban Montessori School, and Lawerence Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Li John X and Li Jie Zhang
Bought by
Davis James L and Davis Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,800
Outstanding Balance
$114,632
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$494,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Lenzotti James R and Lenzotti J A
Bought by
Li John X and Li Jie Zhang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Corp
Bought by
Lenzotti James R and Lenzotti Jo Anne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis James L | $351,000 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd | |
| Li John X | $344,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Lenzotti James R | $303,200 | Resource Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis James L | $280,800 | |
| Closed | Li John X | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Lenzotti James R | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,044 | $172,795 | $31,605 | $141,190 |
| 2024 | $10,639 | $172,795 | $31,605 | $141,190 |
| 2023 | $8,834 | $133,070 | $25,830 | $107,240 |
| 2022 | $8,777 | $133,070 | $25,830 | $107,240 |
| 2021 | $8,911 | $133,070 | $25,830 | $107,240 |
| 2020 | $8,629 | $123,200 | $23,910 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $8,388 | $352,000 | $68,300 | $283,700 |
| 2018 | $8,472 | $123,200 | $23,910 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $7,964 | $112,320 | $24,680 | $87,640 |
| 2016 | $7,583 | $112,320 | $24,680 | $87,640 |
| 2015 | $7,480 | $112,320 | $24,680 | $87,640 |
| 2014 | $7,480 | $112,320 | $23,070 | $89,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map