1160 Galvez Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,141,000 - $1,252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 Galvez Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,195,622, approximately $1,149 per square foot. 1160 Galvez Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Baker Penny A
Bought by
Baker Penny A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Baker Russell
Bought by
Baker Penny A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Penny A | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Penny A | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baker Penny A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $204,593 | $87,057 | $117,536 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $196,650 | $83,677 | $112,973 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $192,795 | $82,037 | $110,758 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $189,016 | $80,429 | $108,587 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $187,079 | $79,605 | $107,474 |
| 2019 | $3,211 | $183,412 | $78,045 | $105,367 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $179,816 | $76,515 | $103,301 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $176,291 | $75,015 | $101,276 |
| 2016 | $2,815 | $172,836 | $73,545 | $99,291 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $170,241 | $72,441 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | $2,652 | $166,907 | $71,022 | $95,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map