1160 Larch Ave Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,437,000 - $1,603,136
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 Larch Ave, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,501,034, approximately $856 per square foot. 1160 Larch Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Camino Pablo Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Serrahn Clay S and Mendonca Karen L
Bought by
The Mendonca Serrahn 2015 Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mendonca Serrahn 2015 Revocable Trus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,141 | $671,912 | $478,014 | $193,898 |
| 2024 | $8,652 | $658,739 | $468,642 | $190,097 |
| 2023 | $8,652 | $645,823 | $459,453 | $186,370 |
| 2022 | $8,522 | $633,161 | $450,445 | $182,716 |
| 2021 | $8,389 | $620,747 | $441,613 | $179,134 |
| 2019 | $8,240 | $602,337 | $428,515 | $173,822 |
| 2018 | $7,956 | $590,527 | $420,113 | $170,414 |
| 2017 | $7,823 | $578,949 | $411,876 | $167,073 |
| 2016 | $7,520 | $567,598 | $403,800 | $163,798 |
| 2015 | $7,448 | $559,073 | $397,735 | $161,338 |
| 2014 | -- | $548,122 | $389,944 | $158,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map