140 Eileen Ct Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,727,000 - $1,957,346
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Eileen Ct, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,848,587, approximately $736 per square foot. 140 Eileen Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Camino Pablo Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Korenstein Michael W and Korenstein Anita B
Bought by
The Korenstein Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Korenstein Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Korenstein Michael W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,377 | $533,568 | $232,627 | $300,941 |
| 2024 | $6,975 | $523,107 | $228,066 | $295,041 |
| 2023 | $6,975 | $512,851 | $223,595 | $289,256 |
| 2022 | $6,869 | $502,796 | $219,211 | $283,585 |
| 2021 | $6,756 | $492,938 | $214,913 | $278,025 |
| 2019 | $6,624 | $478,320 | $208,540 | $269,780 |
| 2018 | $6,392 | $468,942 | $204,451 | $264,491 |
| 2017 | $6,279 | $459,748 | $200,443 | $259,305 |
| 2016 | $6,031 | $450,734 | $196,513 | $254,221 |
| 2015 | $5,967 | $443,965 | $193,562 | $250,403 |
| 2014 | $5,884 | $435,269 | $189,771 | $245,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map