1160 Medford Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
Upper Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,332,000 - $1,433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 Medford Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,385,849, approximately $772 per square foot. 1160 Medford Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Dineros Teddy and Dineros Rita C
Bought by
Dineros Teddy and Dineros Rita C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2001
Sold by
Dineros Teddy and Dineros Rita C
Bought by
Dineros Teddy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dineros Teddy | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dineros Teddy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dineros Teddy | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Dineros Teddy | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,926 | $467,327 | $250,442 | $216,885 |
| 2024 | $5,583 | $458,165 | $245,532 | $212,633 |
| 2023 | $5,536 | $449,182 | $240,718 | $208,464 |
| 2022 | $5,351 | $440,376 | $235,999 | $204,377 |
| 2021 | $5,134 | $431,742 | $231,372 | $200,370 |
| 2020 | $4,938 | $427,316 | $229,000 | $198,316 |
| 2019 | $4,949 | $418,938 | $224,510 | $194,428 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $348,810 | $220,108 | $128,702 |
| 2016 | $4,081 | $335,267 | $211,562 | $123,705 |
| 2015 | $4,035 | $330,232 | $208,385 | $121,847 |
| 2014 | $3,960 | $323,765 | $204,304 | $119,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map